The Landmark, 20185 E Country Club Dr #510

500,000-2%
$490,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,480
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,480 SqFt (137 m2)
Price
$331/SqFt ($3,564/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$1,709/MO
MLS Number
A11871110
View
Canal, Garden, Intercoastal
On Site
258 Days
Updated
24 Days ago
Page Views
0
Discover this beautiful condo situated in one of Aventura’s most desirable communities, just steps from the renowned golf course. This residence offers two convenient parking spaces and is set within a stylish, well-maintained building with resort-style amenit... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Canal, Garden, Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Description: Unknown
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Aventura Waterways
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-02T23:02:52.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
  • Taxes: 6067
  • Security Information: DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Guest, TwoOrMoreSpaces, Valet
  • Total Floors in Building: 28

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Landmark at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$490K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$331 ft2 / $3,564 m2
Price Per
03/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$500K
Price
-1.96%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,636 m2
Price Per
03/12/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$510K
Price
-1.92%
Change Rate
$345 ft2 / $3,709 m2
Price Per
02/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-1.89%
Change Rate
$351 ft2 / $3,782 m2
Price Per
01/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-1.85%
Change Rate
$358 ft2 / $3,855 m2
Price Per
01/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$540K
Price
-0.92%
Change Rate
$365 ft2 / $3,927 m2
Price Per
11/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$545K
Price
-0.91%
Change Rate
$368 ft2 / $3,964 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$550K
Price
12.24%
Change Rate
$372 ft2 / $4,000 m2
Price Per
09/02/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$490K
Price
$331 ft2 / $3,564 m2
Price Per
Listed by Fiorella NiroLumer Real Estate • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View