Hillsboro Estates, 2021 NE 27th St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,687
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 08, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,687 SqFt (157 m2)
Price
$400/SqFt ($4,307/m2)
Type
House
Built
1976
MLS Number
F10496242
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
409 Days
Updated
60 Days ago
Page Views
0
Tucked away on a quiet, non-cut-through street in the heart of Lighthouse Point, this charming home offers the perfect blend of comfort and coastal living. Enjoy your morning coffee on the covered patio, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping that makes every... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Storage, SeparateShower, StackedBedrooms, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-03T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 3803
    • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, GolfCartGarage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hillsboro Estates at Lighthouse Point?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/08/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $400 ft2 / $4,307 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $675K
    Price
    -6.9%
    Change Rate
    $400 ft2 / $4,307 m2
    Price Per
    08/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -2.03%
    Change Rate
    $430 ft2 / $4,626 m2
    Price Per
    07/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $740K
    Price
    -3.27%
    Change Rate
    $439 ft2 / $4,722 m2
    Price Per
    06/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $765K
    Price
    -1.29%
    Change Rate
    $453 ft2 / $4,881 m2
    Price Per
    04/30/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $775K
    Price
    -2.52%
    Change Rate
    $459 ft2 / $4,945 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $795K
    Price
    -3.64%
    Change Rate
    $471 ft2 / $5,073 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    $489 ft2 / $5,264 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Brian KarneyCompass Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View