Paseos At Via Ventura, 20626 NE 5th Pl
Townhouse in Ives Estates, FL 33179

567,900-0.53%
$564,900
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,378
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,378 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$410/SqFt ($4,413/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2021
HOA
$442/MO
MLS Number
A11648415
View
Lake
On Site
628 Days
Updated
115 Days ago
Page Views
0
Lakefront townhouse with garage in gated community. Carpeted floors upstairs and tile flloor downstairs. Bedrooms on 2nd level. Open and modern kitchen overlooking the lake at Paseos Via Ventura. Nice backyard to enjoy outdoors bbqs. Walking distance from the ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Patio
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, Other, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-08-26T23:25:09.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, LegalAccounting, Security
    • Taxes: 8999
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Paseos At Via Ventura at Ives Estates?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $564.9K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $410 ft2 / $4,413 m2
    Price Per
    07/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $567.9K
    Price
    -0.35%
    Change Rate
    $412 ft2 / $4,436 m2
    Price Per
    01/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $569.9K
    Price
    -0.89%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,452 m2
    Price Per
    08/26/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    $417 ft2 / $4,492 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Fernanda MatachResma, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View