3
Beds
2
Baths
1,659
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 26, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,659 SqFt (154 m2)
Price
$338/SqFt ($3,633/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$416/MO
MLS Number
A11783645
View
Other
On Site
395 Days
Updated
264 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to this charming 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in a well-maintained subdivision. This property features a spacious, open layout with vaulted ceilings, a two-car garage, and a beautifully kept backyard — perfect for relaxing or entertaining. A wonderfu... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting,Patio
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 2004
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-17T17:29:34.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7895
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Pelican Bay At Old Cutler Lakes at Cutler Bay?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

08/26/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$560K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,633 m2
Price Per
06/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-1.41%
Change Rate
$338 ft2 / $3,633 m2
Price Per
06/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$568K
Price
-1.05%
Change Rate
$342 ft2 / $3,685 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$574K
Price
-3.53%
Change Rate
$346 ft2 / $3,724 m2
Price Per
05/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-4.49%
Change Rate
$359 ft2 / $3,861 m2
Price Per
05/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$623K
Price
-2.04%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,042 m2
Price Per
04/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$636K
Price
$383 ft2 / $4,127 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert SalmonsEntera Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View