North Tower At The Point, 21205 NE 37th Ave #3209

799,900-0.11%
$799,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,870
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,870 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$427/SqFt ($4,599/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1997
HOA
$2,075/MO
MLS Number
A11563858
View
Bay, Canal, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
773 Days
Updated
35 Days ago
Page Views
0
REDUCED TO SEL!! COMMON AREAS COMPLETE RENOVATION ALMOST COMPLETED! BEST UNUBSTRUCTED VIEWS TO THE NORTH FROM TOP FLOOR PH-09 LINE. CLEAR CANVAS FOR YOUR DESIGN. ENTIRE COMMON AREAS BEING UPGRADED NOW. MAGNIFICENT VIEWS FROM THIS 3 BEDROOM, 2 BATH CORNER... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, ShuttersElectric, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Bay, Canal, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, CustomMirrors, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Hardwood, Marble, Tile, Wood
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes, PlantationShutters, Sliding
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise,Penthouse
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2024-04-05T12:31:49.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, HotWater, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Water
    • Taxes: 11160
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, ComplexFenced, DoorMan, SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, Detached, Underground, Garage, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 32

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN North Tower At The Point at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799K
    Price
    -0.11%
    Change Rate
    $427 ft2 / $4,599 m2
    Price Per
    02/13/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $799.9K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $428 ft2 / $4,604 m2
    Price Per
    12/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $810K
    Price
    -1.22%
    Change Rate
    $433 ft2 / $4,662 m2
    Price Per
    12/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $820K
    Price
    -0.61%
    Change Rate
    $439 ft2 / $4,720 m2
    Price Per
    11/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $825K
    Price
    -0.6%
    Change Rate
    $441 ft2 / $4,749 m2
    Price Per
    11/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $830K
    Price
    -0.6%
    Change Rate
    $444 ft2 / $4,778 m2
    Price Per
    10/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $835K
    Price
    -1.18%
    Change Rate
    $447 ft2 / $4,806 m2
    Price Per
    10/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $845K
    Price
    -0.59%
    Change Rate
    $452 ft2 / $4,864 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $850K
    Price
    -2.3%
    Change Rate
    $455 ft2 / $4,893 m2
    Price Per
    07/15/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $870K
    Price
    -2.25%
    Change Rate
    $465 ft2 / $5,008 m2
    Price Per
    05/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $890K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $476 ft2 / $5,123 m2
    Price Per
    05/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $895K
    Price
    -0.56%
    Change Rate
    $479 ft2 / $5,152 m2
    Price Per
    04/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $900K
    Price
    -1.1%
    Change Rate
    $481 ft2 / $5,181 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $910K
    Price
    -0.55%
    Change Rate
    $487 ft2 / $5,238 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $915K
    Price
    -0.54%
    Change Rate
    $489 ft2 / $5,267 m2
    Price Per
    12/07/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $920K
    Price
    -0.54%
    Change Rate
    $492 ft2 / $5,296 m2
    Price Per
    11/03/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $925K
    Price
    -0.54%
    Change Rate
    $495 ft2 / $5,324 m2
    Price Per
    10/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $930K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $497 ft2 / $5,353 m2
    Price Per
    10/22/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $935K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $940K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $503 ft2 / $5,411 m2
    Price Per
    09/18/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $945K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $505 ft2 / $5,440 m2
    Price Per
    08/27/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $950K
    Price
    -1.03%
    Change Rate
    $508 ft2 / $5,468 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $959.9K
    Price
    -0.41%
    Change Rate
    $513 ft2 / $5,525 m2
    Price Per
    07/31/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $963.9K
    Price
    -0.21%
    Change Rate
    $515 ft2 / $5,548 m2
    Price Per
    07/24/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $965.9K
    Price
    -0.41%
    Change Rate
    $517 ft2 / $5,560 m2
    Price Per
    05/26/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $969.9K
    Price
    -0.01%
    Change Rate
    $519 ft2 / $5,583 m2
    Price Per
    05/16/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $970K
    Price
    -1.02%
    Change Rate
    $519 ft2 / $5,583 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $980K
    Price
    $524 ft2 / $5,641 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Leopoldo OrtegaBrokers, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View