Para Villa Heights, 2121 NW 72nd St
Multifamily in Gladeview, FL 33147

704,000-0.71%
$699,000
1,850
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,850 SqFt (172 m2)
Price
$378/SqFt ($4,067/m2)
Type
Multifamily
Built
2021
MLS Number
A11841532
On Site
304 Days
Updated
5 Days ago
Page Views
0
Attention investors, Incredible unit for Sale,This two-story duplex features three bedrooms and two bathrooms in each unit. The kitchen is fully equipped. laundry included, almost new, with parking for 3 cars for unit. Rented units, tenants and quiet neighbors... Read more

• Floor Description: CeramicTile
        • Year Built: 2021
        • Year Built Description: New Construction
        Waterfront and Water Access
        • Waterfront Frontage: No info
        School Information
          Other Property Info
          • Listing Date: 2025-07-16T12:08:55.000-00:00
          Taxes, Fees & More
          • Taxes: 8591

THINKING OF SELLING
          IN Para Villa Heights at Gladeview?
          pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

          Price History

          04/21/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $699K
          Price
          -0.71%
          Change Rate
          $378 ft2 / $4,067 m2
          Price Per
          04/07/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $704K
          Price
          -0.71%
          Change Rate
          $381 ft2 / $4,096 m2
          Price Per
          03/23/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $709K
          Price
          -0.83%
          Change Rate
          $383 ft2 / $4,125 m2
          Price Per
          03/15/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $714.9K
          Price
          -0.57%
          Change Rate
          $386 ft2 / $4,160 m2
          Price Per
          02/03/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $719K
          Price
          -1.37%
          Change Rate
          $389 ft2 / $4,183 m2
          Price Per
          01/22/2026
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $729K
          Price
          -1.35%
          Change Rate
          $394 ft2 / $4,242 m2
          Price Per
          12/15/2025
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $739K
          Price
          1.37%
          Change Rate
          $399 ft2 / $4,300 m2
          Price Per
          11/22/2025
          Date
          Price Reduced
          Event
          $729K
          Price
          -4.08%
          Change Rate
          $394 ft2 / $4,242 m2
          Price Per
          11/05/2025
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $760K
          Price
          1.47%
          Change Rate
          $411 ft2 / $4,422 m2
          Price Per
          08/12/2025
          Date
          Price Increased
          Event
          $749K
          Price
          2.6%
          Change Rate
          $405 ft2 / $4,358 m2
          Price Per
          07/16/2025
          Date
          Listed
          Event
          $730K
          Price
          $395 ft2 / $4,247 m2
          Price Per
          Listed by Marina Salazar MillanAvanti Way Brickell • Buyer Agency Compensation .

          Listing Location & Street View
          MapStreet View