Imperial Point, 2144 NE 61st Ct

890,000-4.49%
$850,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,681
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,681 SqFt (156 m2)
Price
$506/SqFt ($5,443/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
A11954916
View
Garden,Other
On Site
106 Days
Updated
0 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully renovated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home with pool in the heart of Imperial Point, just minutes from the beach. This move-in ready residence features a brand-new kitchen with waterfall island and new appliances, updated bathrooms, new luxury vinyl plank fl... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, SecurityHighImpactDoors, Patio
  • View: Garden,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-31T22:13:36.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 16662
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: CircularDriveway, Covered, OnStreet

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Imperial Point at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$850K
Price
-4.49%
Change Rate
$506 ft2 / $5,443 m2
Price Per
04/21/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$890K
Price
-3.26%
Change Rate
$529 ft2 / $5,699 m2
Price Per
04/08/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$920K
Price
-3.16%
Change Rate
$547 ft2 / $5,891 m2
Price Per
02/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$950K
Price
-3.06%
Change Rate
$565 ft2 / $6,083 m2
Price Per
01/28/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$980K
Price
$583 ft2 / $6,275 m2
Price Per
Listed by Ekaterina MolinaMolina Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View