Yacht Club Colony, 2185 Club House Rd

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,967
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 11, 2025
Parking
3
Size
1,967 SqFt (183 m2)
Price
$287/SqFt ($3,092/m2)
Type
House
Built
2004
HOA
$200/MO
MLS Number
224098508
View
Canal, Trees/Woods
Updated
341 Days ago
Page Views
0
MOTIVATED SELLER. . . .This beautifully, remodeled waterfront pool home is the perfect place to enjoy Southwest Florida. Featuring stunning views on a direct gulf access canal. The sparkling newly resurfaced, pool (11/24) is perfect for sun-soaked afternoons o... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Wooden Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Trees/Woods
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Pantry, Smoke Detectors, Volume Ceiling, Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric, Wall Unit(s)
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 3
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 1893.48
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Yacht Club Colony at North Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,092 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -5.52%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,092 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $598K
    Price
    -10.08%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,272 m2
    Price Per
    02/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $665K
    Price
    -4.86%
    Change Rate
    $338 ft2 / $3,639 m2
    Price Per
    01/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -6.17%
    Change Rate
    $355 ft2 / $3,825 m2
    Price Per
    01/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $745K
    Price
    -0.67%
    Change Rate
    $379 ft2 / $4,077 m2
    Price Per
    12/08/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $381 ft2 / $4,104 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Linda ShelmanSelect Realty Associates, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View