San Simeon, 220 NE 211th St

50599900%
$505,000
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,854
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 05, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,854 SqFt (172 m2)
Price
$272/SqFt ($2,932/m2)
Type
House
Built
1992
HOA
$570/MO
MLS Number
A11743588
View
Garden,Other
On Site
461 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautiful property with excellent floor plan high walls, impact windows ,very spacious and one of the best locations in the community.2 and 1/2 Bartrooms

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Porch
  • View: Garden,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, UpperLevelPrimary, CentralVacuum
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 1992
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-02-11T21:02:08.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 8446
  • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
IN San Simeon at Ives Estates?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

12/11/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$505K
Price
99900%
Change Rate
$272 ft2 / $2,932 m2
Price Per
05/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$0.5K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$0 ft2 / $3 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$0.5K
Price
-99.9%
Change Rate
$0 ft2 / $3 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$286 ft2 / $3,077 m2
Price Per
12/02/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-1.79%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
Price Per
11/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-1.75%
Change Rate
$302 ft2 / $3,251 m2
Price Per
05/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$570K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$307 ft2 / $3,309 m2
Price Per
04/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$313 ft2 / $3,367 m2
Price Per
04/04/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$590K
Price
-1.67%
Change Rate
$318 ft2 / $3,425 m2
Price Per
02/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$600K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$324 ft2 / $3,483 m2
Price Per
02/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$620K
Price
-1.59%
Change Rate
$334 ft2 / $3,600 m2
Price Per
02/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$630K
Price
$340 ft2 / $3,658 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jose PerezKeller Williams Eagle Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View