Township Estates, 2211 NW 41st Ter

3
Beds
2
Baths
2,090
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 16, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,090 SqFt (194 m2)
Price
$271/SqFt ($2,920/m2)
Type
House
Built
1981
HOA
$63/MO
MLS Number
F10499652
View
Garden,Water
On Site
391 Days
Updated
80 Days ago
Page Views
0
3/2 RENOVATED HOME IN MUCH SOUGHT AFTER TOWNSHIP ESTATES. ONE OF JUST 7 HOMES IN A CUL DE SAC AND BACKING TO A CANAL. FLORIDA ROOM HAS BEEN ENCLOSED AND AIR-CONDITIONED. ENJOY YOUR 6 PERSON SPA JACUZZI AND VIEWS OF YOUR PRIVATE WATERFRONT BACKYARD. THIS HOME H... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,RoomForPool
  • View: Garden,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, Bidet, BedroomOnMainLevel, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, StackedBedrooms, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, GasRange, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-22T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas
    • Taxes: 6915
    • Real Estate Taxes: 515800
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Township Estates at Coconut Creek?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/16/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $567K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,920 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $567K
    Price
    -5.34%
    Change Rate
    $271 ft2 / $2,920 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -2.6%
    Change Rate
    $287 ft2 / $3,085 m2
    Price Per
    08/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -2.37%
    Change Rate
    $294 ft2 / $3,167 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $629.9K
    Price
    -2.94%
    Change Rate
    $301 ft2 / $3,244 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $311 ft2 / $3,343 m2
    Price Per
    04/23/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $670K
    Price
    $321 ft2 / $3,451 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ron RosenHome Sell and Save, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View