Vitran Homes At Morningside, 22664 SW 109th Path

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,542
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 16, 2025
Parking
1
Size
1,542 SqFt (143 m2)
Price
$337/SqFt ($3,630/m2)
Type
House
Built
2007
MLS Number
A11797099
View
Other
On Site
373 Days
Updated
242 Days ago
Page Views
0
This beautifully maintained ranch-style home offers a welcoming 3-bedroom, 2-bath layout with a one-car garage and great curb appeal. Step inside to find a comfortable and inviting interior that's move-in ready, featuring spacious living areas ideal for everyd... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Lighting,Patio
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2007
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-08T16:55:52.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 6280
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Vitran Homes At Morningside at Princeton?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

09/16/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$520K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,630 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$520K
Price
-1.89%
Change Rate
$337 ft2 / $3,630 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$344 ft2 / $3,700 m2
Price Per
07/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-3.95%
Change Rate
$347 ft2 / $3,735 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$557K
Price
-3.97%
Change Rate
$361 ft2 / $3,888 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$580K
Price
-5.07%
Change Rate
$376 ft2 / $4,049 m2
Price Per
05/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$611K
Price
-4.53%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,265 m2
Price Per
05/05/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$640K
Price
$415 ft2 / $4,468 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert SalmonsEntera Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View