228 Brittany E

109,900-4.91%
$104,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
880
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
880 SqFt (82 m2)
Price
$119/SqFt ($1,278/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1973
HOA
$755/MO
MLS Number
R11099158
View
Canal,Other,Water
On Site
338 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Seller motivated! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA condo in a desirable 55+ community, ideally located just steps from the lift. Some rooms are virtually staged to showcase potential. Features include an open kitchen with granite countertops, tile flooring throug... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Canal,Other,Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1973
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-13T11:46:23.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security, Trash
    • Taxes: 1721
    • Security Information: GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2
    • Total Units in Complex: 7200

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN at Delray Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/15/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $104.5K
    Price
    -4.91%
    Change Rate
    $119 ft2 / $1,278 m2
    Price Per
    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $109.9K
    Price
    -4.35%
    Change Rate
    $125 ft2 / $1,344 m2
    Price Per
    02/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $114.9K
    Price
    -5.43%
    Change Rate
    $131 ft2 / $1,405 m2
    Price Per
    11/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $121.5K
    Price
    -6.18%
    Change Rate
    $138 ft2 / $1,486 m2
    Price Per
    10/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $129.5K
    Price
    -3.72%
    Change Rate
    $147 ft2 / $1,584 m2
    Price Per
    09/23/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $134.5K
    Price
    -3.24%
    Change Rate
    $153 ft2 / $1,645 m2
    Price Per
    06/13/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $139K
    Price
    $158 ft2 / $1,700 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Debra TemkinCENTURY 21 Tenace Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View