630,000-2.38%
$615,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,557
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 03, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,557 SqFt (238 m2)
Price
$241/SqFt ($2,589/m2)
Type
House
Built
2012
HOA
$67/MO
MLS Number
A11736941
View
None
On Site
458 Days
Updated
346 Days ago
Page Views
0
"Seller offering 4% toward buyer's closing costs! Price adjusted for a quick sale on this beautiful two-story home, located in the desirable Enclave at Cutler Bay" This home features 4 BR and 2 full BTH w/double sinks on the 2nd floor, 3 rooms w/walk-in closet... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary, WalkInClosets, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-02-12T13:40:24.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds
    • Taxes: 6379
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, GarageDoorOpener

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Enclave At Black Point Marina at Cutler Bay?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/03/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -2.38%
    Change Rate
    $241 ft2 / $2,589 m2
    Price Per
    04/12/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -3.08%
    Change Rate
    $246 ft2 / $2,652 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -5.8%
    Change Rate
    $254 ft2 / $2,736 m2
    Price Per
    02/02/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $690K
    Price
    $270 ft2 / $2,905 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Miguel CarlinKeller Williams Realty Premier Properties • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View