South Middle River, 233 NE 11th St

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,130
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
1
Size
2,130 SqFt (198 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,193/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2019
MLS Number
F10541045
View
Garden
On Site
153 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
THE SELLER IS MOTIVATED AND OPEN TO ALL OFFERS. Beautiful fee-simple townhouse with no HOA, offering 3 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, impact windows and doors, high ceilings, and 2,130 sq ft of modern living. Built in 2018, the home features an open layout with a st... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FamilyDiningRoom, KitchenIsland, Pantry, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2019
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: North Side
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-12-15T16:24:36.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 12221
  • Real Estate Taxes: 732040

THINKING OF SELLING
IN South Middle River at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$631.8K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$631.8K
Price
-2.66%
Change Rate
$297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-0.14%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,280 m2
Price Per
03/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-4.94%
Change Rate
$305 ft2 / $3,284 m2
Price Per
02/25/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$683.7K
Price
-0.16%
Change Rate
$321 ft2 / $3,455 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$684.8K
Price
-2.03%
Change Rate
$322 ft2 / $3,461 m2
Price Per
12/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$699K
Price
$328 ft2 / $3,532 m2
Price Per
Listed by Alicia LevitanKeller Williams Realty Profess • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View