Melrose Cove, 2332 SW 126th Ave

774,000-1.03%
$766,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,902
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,902 SqFt (270 m2)
Price
$264/SqFt ($2,841/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
HOA
$140/MO
MLS Number
F10551113
View
Other
On Site
95 Days
Updated
13 Days ago
Page Views
0
One or more photos have been virtually staged to illustrate potential. Stunning two-story home offering 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, and a 2-car garage with a bright open floor plan perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy a separate great room, kitchen... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher,Microwave
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Year Built: 2002
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Coconut Palm
  • Middle School: New Renaissance
  • Senior High School: Everglades
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-02-12T11:25:18.000-00:00
  • Directions: East
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 12838
  • Real Estate Taxes: 706560
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Melrose Cove at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$766K
Price
-1.03%
Change Rate
$264 ft2 / $2,841 m2
Price Per
04/03/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$774K
Price
-1.02%
Change Rate
$267 ft2 / $2,871 m2
Price Per
03/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$782K
Price
-2.98%
Change Rate
$269 ft2 / $2,901 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$806K
Price
$278 ft2 / $2,990 m2
Price Per
Listed by Summer BradyMainstay Brokerage LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View