Antigua Village, 2401 Antigua Cir #E2

1
Beds
11/2
Baths
808
SqFt
Status
Sold - Aug 20, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
808 SqFt (75 m2)
Price
$169/SqFt ($1,818/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1979
HOA
$570/MO
MLS Number
F10463901
View
Garden,Pool
On Site
597 Days
Updated
93 Days ago
Page Views
0
TURNKEY!!! Beautiful WYNMOOR, Active 55+ Amazing Golf & Tennis Lifestyle Community w/ 24 Hour Guarded Gates. and close to main elevator This Unit Over Looks the Pool area. Very Spacious Rooms, Features 1 Bedroom and 1.5 Baths. Let the Photos speak for themselv... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator, Pantry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1979
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-28T20:00:00.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 3369
    • Real Estate Taxes: 148250
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Antigua Village at Coconut Creek?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    08/20/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $136.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $169 ft2 / $1,818 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $136.5K
    Price
    -4.48%
    Change Rate
    $169 ft2 / $1,818 m2
    Price Per
    06/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $142.9K
    Price
    -4.67%
    Change Rate
    $177 ft2 / $1,904 m2
    Price Per
    05/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $149.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $186 ft2 / $1,997 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $154.9K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,064 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $159.9K
    Price
    -3.03%
    Change Rate
    $198 ft2 / $2,130 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $164.9K
    Price
    $204 ft2 / $2,197 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Laura ZafonteKeller Williams Realty Consultants • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View