Barbados At Oasis, 2442 NE 1st St

539,000-1.69%
$529,900
5
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,504
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
2,504 SqFt (233 m2)
Price
$212/SqFt ($2,278/m2)
Type
House
Built
2019
HOA
$120/MO
MLS Number
A11886700
View
Garden
On Site
230 Days
Updated
47 Days ago
Page Views
0
Bright and Spacious 5 Bedroom Smart Home located in the Oasis. This home features an open kitchen into Family Room with a Large Formal Living/Dining Combination, Two Car Garage with a dedicated Driveway. All 5 Bedrooms are located on the Second Floor with laun... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Senior High School: Homestead
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-29T14:18:50.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Security
  • Taxes: 11316
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Barbados At Oasis at Homestead?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/30/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.9K
Price
-1.69%
Change Rate
$212 ft2 / $2,278 m2
Price Per
12/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$539K
Price
-1.82%
Change Rate
$215 ft2 / $2,317 m2
Price Per
10/27/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-3.68%
Change Rate
$219 ft2 / $2,360 m2
Price Per
09/29/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$570K
Price
$228 ft2 / $2,450 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jennifer PenaThe Keyes Company • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View