Mangus, 24431 SW 112th Ct

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,264
SqFt
Status
Sold - Sep 12, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,264 SqFt (117 m2)
Price
$364/SqFt ($3,917/m2)
Type
House
Built
2002
MLS Number
A11784718
View
Other
On Site
394 Days
Updated
243 Days ago
Page Views
0
Charming 3-Bed, 2-Bath Single-Story Home with Stylish Tile Finishes Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom single-story home, featuring tile flooring throughout for easy maintenance and a cohesive look. The kitchen offers timeless charm with ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2025-04-17T17:20:32.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 5871

Price History

09/12/2025
Date
Sold
Event
$460K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,917 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$460K
Price
-6.31%
Change Rate
$364 ft2 / $3,917 m2
Price Per
07/18/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$491K
Price
-2%
Change Rate
$388 ft2 / $4,181 m2
Price Per
07/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$501K
Price
-3.09%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,266 m2
Price Per
06/20/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$517K
Price
-0.96%
Change Rate
$409 ft2 / $4,403 m2
Price Per
06/05/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$522K
Price
-5.09%
Change Rate
$413 ft2 / $4,445 m2
Price Per
05/23/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-2.48%
Change Rate
$435 ft2 / $4,684 m2
Price Per
05/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$564K
Price
-4.08%
Change Rate
$446 ft2 / $4,803 m2
Price Per
04/15/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$588K
Price
$465 ft2 / $5,007 m2
Price Per
Listed by Robert SalmonsEntera Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View