Saratoga Pines, 249 Monterey Way

550,000-3.64%
$530,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,743
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
2
Size
1,743 SqFt (162 m2)
Price
$304/SqFt ($3,273/m2)
Type
House
Built
1998
HOA
$45/MO
MLS Number
R11156371
On Site
115 Days
Updated
1 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to 247 Monterey Way in Royal Palm Beach! This charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath home features a desirable split floor plan and is perfectly located in the heart of Palm Beach County, surrounded by quiet streets, top-rated schools, and some of the area's best ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, KitchenDiningCombo, SplitBedrooms, TubShower
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Metal,SingleHung
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1998
  • Style: Ranch
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Royal Palm Beach (Palm Beach)
  • Middle School: Crestwood
  • Senior High School: Royal Palm Beach
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-21T10:26:12.000-00:00
  • Directions: Northeast
  • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: RecreationFacilities
  • Taxes: 2861.86
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Saratoga Pines at Royal Palm Beach?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/27/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-3.64%
Change Rate
$304 ft2 / $3,273 m2
Price Per
04/06/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$550K
Price
-4.35%
Change Rate
$316 ft2 / $3,397 m2
Price Per
03/13/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-1.71%
Change Rate
$330 ft2 / $3,551 m2
Price Per
01/21/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$585K
Price
$336 ft2 / $3,613 m2
Price Per
Listed by Derek FrancoisLogan Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View