Hemingway Point, 25449 SW 121st Ct

625,000-0.8%
$620,000
4
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,360
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 30, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,360 SqFt (219 m2)
Price
$263/SqFt ($2,828/m2)
Type
House
Built
2018
HOA
$16/MO
MLS Number
A11754669
View
None
On Site
441 Days
Updated
346 Days ago
Page Views
0
Don't miss this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Hemingway Point with a very low HOA! This immaculately maintained single-family home features a 2-car garage, brand-new A/C (1 year old), and energy-efficient SOLAR PANELS (SOLAR PANELS will be paid at closi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, Patio, RoomForPool, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, FirstFloorEntry, LivingDiningRoom, Pantry, TubShower, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 2018
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: Detached,TwoStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-02T01:18:25.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreaMaintenance, RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 7707
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Guest, Other

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Hemingway Point at Princeton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/30/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -0.8%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,828 m2
    Price Per
    03/25/2025
    Date
    Price Increased
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    4.6%
    Change Rate
    $265 ft2 / $2,851 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $597.5K
    Price
    -4.4%
    Change Rate
    $253 ft2 / $2,725 m2
    Price Per
    03/01/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    $265 ft2 / $2,851 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Orealis AguilarVirago Realty Group, LLC. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View