Embassy Tower, 2701 N Ocean Blvd #11D

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 01, 2026
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$446/SqFt ($4,799/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,267/MO
MLS Number
F10517963
View
Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
On Site
281 Days
Updated
16 Days ago
Page Views
0
Wake up to breathtaking and unobstructed views of the Intracoastal, ocean and city skyline from this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath luxury condo. Situated in one of the building's most sought-after lines, this residence is perfectly poised on the 11th floor at jus... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal, Ocean, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastBar, BuiltInFeatures, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms, None, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Freezer, Disposal, IceMaker, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Drapes, Rods, Sliding, TintedWindows
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1972
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Listing Date: 2025-08-09T20:00:00.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, LegalAccounting, MaintenanceGrounds, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 8094.31
  • Real Estate Taxes: 454520
  • Security Information: BuildingSecurity, ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, PhoneEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
  • Total Floors in Building: 19

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Embassy Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/01/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$535K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$446 ft2 / $4,799 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$535K
Price
-2.55%
Change Rate
$446 ft2 / $4,799 m2
Price Per
02/10/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$549K
Price
-8.35%
Change Rate
$458 ft2 / $4,925 m2
Price Per
01/14/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-7.83%
Change Rate
$499 ft2 / $5,373 m2
Price Per
12/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649.9K
Price
-7.14%
Change Rate
$542 ft2 / $5,830 m2
Price Per
11/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699.9K
Price
-9.92%
Change Rate
$583 ft2 / $6,278 m2
Price Per
08/11/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$777K
Price
$648 ft2 / $6,970 m2
Price Per
Listed by Catherine StifflerCatherine R. Stiffler Corporation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View