Embassy Tower, 2701 N Ocean Blvd #9E

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 15, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,200 SqFt (111 m2)
Price
$467/SqFt ($5,023/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1972
HOA
$1,342/MO
MLS Number
R11086584
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
381 Days
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Experience Elevated Coastal Living at Embassy Towers - Fort Lauderdale Welcome to refined luxury and effortless convenience in this beautifully renovated 9th-floor condo located in the prestigious Embassy Towers on Ocean Boulevard. This residence offers an ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: None,Storage
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Year Built: 1972
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Bayview
  • Middle School: Sunrise
  • Senior High School: Fort Lauderdale
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-05-01T12:15:10.000-00:00
  • Directions: Southeast
  • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CableTv
  • Taxes: 9613.71
  • Security Information: GatedCommunity
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Garage
  • Total Floors in Building: 12

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Embassy Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/15/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$560K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,023 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-2.61%
Change Rate
$467 ft2 / $5,023 m2
Price Per
03/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$575K
Price
-3.36%
Change Rate
$479 ft2 / $5,158 m2
Price Per
01/26/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$595K
Price
-2.46%
Change Rate
$496 ft2 / $5,337 m2
Price Per
10/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-1.93%
Change Rate
$508 ft2 / $5,472 m2
Price Per
09/03/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$622K
Price
-1.27%
Change Rate
$518 ft2 / $5,579 m2
Price Per
08/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$630K
Price
-0.79%
Change Rate
$525 ft2 / $5,651 m2
Price Per
07/07/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$635K
Price
-0.78%
Change Rate
$529 ft2 / $5,696 m2
Price Per
06/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$640K
Price
-1.54%
Change Rate
$533 ft2 / $5,741 m2
Price Per
05/08/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$650K
Price
8.33%
Change Rate
$542 ft2 / $5,831 m2
Price Per
05/01/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$600K
Price
$500 ft2 / $5,382 m2
Price Per
Listed by Manina BrissonRealty ONE Group Innovation • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View