Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club, 271 S Hollybrook Dr #106

149,900-6.67%
$139,900
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,459
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,459 SqFt (136 m2)
Price
$96/SqFt ($1,032/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1982
HOA
$866/MO
MLS Number
A11936411
View
GolfCourse,Garden
On Site
137 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
**SPACIOUS 1450 S.F. FIRST FLOOR UNIT IN DESIRABLE AT HOLLYBROOK GOLF AND TENNIS C.C**NEEDS TLC SO PRICED RIGHT AND CHEAPEST UNIT IN PHASE 6 AND YOU CAN MAKE IT RIGHT FOR YOURSELF.** REC LEASE PAID IN FULL**

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: GolfCourse,Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-01T12:38:26.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Roof, Security, Trash
  • Taxes: 778
  • Security Information: SecurityGuard
  • Parking Description: Guest,OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 3

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Hollybrook Golf & Tennis Club at Pembroke Pines?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

04/29/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$139.9K
Price
-6.67%
Change Rate
$96 ft2 / $1,032 m2
Price Per
04/09/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$149.9K
Price
-6.25%
Change Rate
$103 ft2 / $1,106 m2
Price Per
02/16/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$159.9K
Price
-11.12%
Change Rate
$110 ft2 / $1,180 m2
Price Per
12/29/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$179.9K
Price
$123 ft2 / $1,327 m2
Price Per
Listed by Andre LauzierColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View