Flamingo Village, 2771 NW 25th St

3
Beds
1
Baths
1,092
SqFt
Status
Sold - Dec 12, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,092 SqFt (101 m2)
Price
$353/SqFt ($3,795/m2)
Type
House
Built
1960
MLS Number
A11819409
View
None
On Site
341 Days
Updated
115 Days ago
Page Views
0
Your Dream Home Awaits: Spacious 3-Bedroom Single Family Home with No HOA Under $399K! This charming residence features a 2020 roof and panel shutters throughout for insurance savings and peace of mind. Enjoy the expansive yard with plenty of room for a pool, ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, Shed, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Electric
  • Cooling Description: Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Other
  • Year Built: 1960
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-10T12:52:50.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 4255

Price History

    12/12/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $385K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $353 ft2 / $3,795 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $385K
    Price
    -1.46%
    Change Rate
    $353 ft2 / $3,795 m2
    Price Per
    10/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $390.7K
    Price
    -0.91%
    Change Rate
    $358 ft2 / $3,851 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $394.3K
    Price
    -1.36%
    Change Rate
    $361 ft2 / $3,886 m2
    Price Per
    07/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $399.7K
    Price
    -2.06%
    Change Rate
    $366 ft2 / $3,940 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $408.1K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $374 ft2 / $4,023 m2
    Price Per
    06/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $414.9K
    Price
    -1.14%
    Change Rate
    $380 ft2 / $4,090 m2
    Price Per
    06/10/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $419.7K
    Price
    $384 ft2 / $4,137 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Elizabeth CotoOne Sotheby's International Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View