The Lofts Of Oakland Forest, 2840 S Oakland Forest Dr #2704
Townhouse in Oakland Park, FL 33309

319,900-1.53%
$315,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,600
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,600 SqFt (149 m2)
Price
$197/SqFt ($2,119/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
1983
HOA
$585/MO
MLS Number
F10490243
View
Garden
On Site
440 Days
Updated
112 Days ago
Page Views
0
RUN don't Walk! Motivated seller! Impact glass doors lead to this stunning Loft Townhome, vaulted ceilings create a bright airy ambiance. Main level boasts a spacious, open-concept dining and living area with a seamless flow to the garden-view kitchen. A den... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom, MainLevelPrimary, Pantry, UpperLevelPrimary, VaultedCeilings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Style: SplitLevel
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-03-03T19:00:00.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 921
    • Real Estate Taxes: 333340
    • Security Information: None,SecurityFence
    • Parking Description: Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Lofts Of Oakland Forest at Oakland Park?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $315K
    Price
    -1.53%
    Change Rate
    $197 ft2 / $2,119 m2
    Price Per
    04/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -5.07%
    Change Rate
    $200 ft2 / $2,152 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $337K
    Price
    -3.58%
    Change Rate
    $211 ft2 / $2,267 m2
    Price Per
    03/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.5K
    Price
    -0.71%
    Change Rate
    $218 ft2 / $2,351 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $352K
    Price
    -2.76%
    Change Rate
    $220 ft2 / $2,368 m2
    Price Per
    03/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $362K
    Price
    $226 ft2 / $2,435 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Dawn Williams-BoboPrag Realtors • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View