Vantage View, 2841 N Ocean Blvd #1402

625,000-4.16%
$599,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,100
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,100 SqFt (102 m2)
Price
$545/SqFt ($5,861/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1976
HOA
$1,261/MO
MLS Number
A11871641
View
Ocean
On Site
255 Days
Updated
74 Days ago
Page Views
0
Unparalleled ocean vistas await in Fort Lauderdale Beach from this fully remodeled 2-bedroom, 2-bath residence. Enjoy sweeping views of the Atlantic, best enjoyed from its oversized balcony, with water views from every room. Thoughtfully designed with modern s... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: SecurityHighImpactDoors, Porch
  • View: Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, BedroomOnMainLevel, ClosetCabinetry, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, SplitBedrooms, TubShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds,ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1976
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-04T18:25:42.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: No
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Taxes: 5892
  • Security Information: ElevatorSecured, LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Attached, Covered, Garage, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Vantage View at Fort Lauderdale?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/04/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$599K
Price
-4.16%
Change Rate
$545 ft2 / $5,861 m2
Price Per
02/19/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$625K
Price
-3.7%
Change Rate
$568 ft2 / $6,116 m2
Price Per
11/06/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$649K
Price
-3.85%
Change Rate
$590 ft2 / $6,351 m2
Price Per
09/03/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$675K
Price
$614 ft2 / $6,605 m2
Price Per
Listed by David BlumenfeldMethod Florida, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View