The Gardens Of Bonaventure 11 East, 286 Racquet Club Rd #201
Condo in Weston, FL 33326

2
Beds
2
Baths
1,220
SqFt
Status
Sold - Feb 02, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,220 SqFt (113 m2)
Price
$221/SqFt ($2,382/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1980
HOA
$520/MO
MLS Number
A11864588
View
Garden
On Site
258 Days
Updated
95 Days ago
Page Views
0
Come see this beautiful 2 bedroom condo located in Weston. It comes with a refrigerator, microwave, electric range, electric oven, washer and dryer. It also has Accordion hurricane Shutters. Large bedrooms with a walk-in closet and new vinyl floors in the ki... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, SecondFloorEntry, FamilyDiningRoom, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1980
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-01T11:37:23.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Pools, Trash
  • Taxes: 2020
  • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN The Gardens Of Bonaventure 11 East at Weston?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

02/02/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$270K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,382 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$270K
Price
-5.23%
Change Rate
$221 ft2 / $2,382 m2
Price Per
11/12/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$284.9K
Price
-1.72%
Change Rate
$234 ft2 / $2,514 m2
Price Per
10/08/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$289.9K
Price
-3.33%
Change Rate
$238 ft2 / $2,558 m2
Price Per
09/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$299.9K
Price
-3.23%
Change Rate
$246 ft2 / $2,646 m2
Price Per
09/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$309.9K
Price
-4.62%
Change Rate
$254 ft2 / $2,734 m2
Price Per
08/24/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$324.9K
Price
$266 ft2 / $2,867 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jose AcevedoRealsperity • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View