San Remo, 2871 N Ocean Blvd #R444

595,000-15.97%
$500,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
958
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
958 SqFt (89 m2)
Price
$522/SqFt ($5,618/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1967
HOA
$1,077/MO
MLS Number
R11118182
View
Intercoastal,Ocean
On Site
266 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
*** price change *** 2 bedroom 2 bath in amazing san Remo community including 24/7 guard gate ,private beach access ,club house, pool, gym, mini golf and a boat dock. the unit is totally new with upgrades including uniq lighting and high end appliances.

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Intercoastal,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, None, SplitBedrooms, Storage
  • Equipment / Appliances: Cooktop, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1967
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-08-24T10:19:43.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: PetRestrictions,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 5791.17
    • Security Information: FireAlarm, GatedWithGuard, GatedCommunity, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Garage, Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN San Remo at Boca Raton?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $500K
    Price
    -15.97%
    Change Rate
    $522 ft2 / $5,618 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -7.03%
    Change Rate
    $621 ft2 / $6,685 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -1.39%
    Change Rate
    $668 ft2 / $7,191 m2
    Price Per
    08/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $649K
    Price
    $677 ft2 / $7,292 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Amir ScandarionHighlight Realty Corp/LW • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View