Lauderdale Tower, 2900 NE 30th St #G-1

359,000-1.25%
$354,500
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,040
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,040 SqFt (97 m2)
Price
$341/SqFt ($3,669/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1964
HOA
$1,300/MO
MLS Number
F10529132
View
Other
On Site
231 Days
Updated
19 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully remodeled 2 beds/2 baths condo for SALE, located in desirable Lauderdale Tower on the Intracoastal. Unit features updated tile, impact windows, plantation shutters, renovated bathrooms & kitchen. Kitchen includes wall oven, built-in microwave, glas... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, LivingDiningRoom
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: PlantationShutters
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1964
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-28T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, ReserveFund, Roof, Water
    • Taxes: 5651
    • Real Estate Taxes: 418190
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 10

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Lauderdale Tower at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/28/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $354.5K
    Price
    -1.25%
    Change Rate
    $341 ft2 / $3,669 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $359K
    Price
    -1.37%
    Change Rate
    $345 ft2 / $3,716 m2
    Price Per
    02/03/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364K
    Price
    -2.67%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,767 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $374K
    Price
    -2.86%
    Change Rate
    $360 ft2 / $3,871 m2
    Price Per
    10/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $385K
    Price
    -7.23%
    Change Rate
    $370 ft2 / $3,985 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $415K
    Price
    $399 ft2 / $4,295 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Alfredo OlveraRWE Real Estate Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View