62nd St Heights, 2920 NW 64th St

529,5001.04%
$535,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,303
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,303 SqFt (121 m2)
Price
$411/SqFt ($4,420/m2)
Type
House
Built
1962
MLS Number
A11939404
View
None
On Site
131 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Back on the market! Buyers backed out for personal reasons. This is fully renovated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with space to add in-laws quarter. It sits on an oversized 7,500+ sq. ft. lot and offers a bright, flexible layout ideal for today’s lifestyle. The moder... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, FirstFloorEntry, Attic
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 1962
  • Garage: No info
  • Listing Date: 2026-01-05T21:50:36.000-00:00
  • Directions: North
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Taxes: 7470
  • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Driveway

THINKING OF SELLING
IN 62nd St Heights at Gladeview?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

05/05/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$535K
Price
1.04%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,420 m2
Price Per
04/02/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529.5K
Price
-0.09%
Change Rate
$406 ft2 / $4,374 m2
Price Per
03/24/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$530K
Price
-0.93%
Change Rate
$407 ft2 / $4,378 m2
Price Per
03/11/2026
Date
Price Increased
Event
$535K
Price
1.9%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,420 m2
Price Per
02/01/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$525K
Price
-0.94%
Change Rate
$403 ft2 / $4,337 m2
Price Per
01/19/2026
Date
Listed
Event
$530K
Price
$407 ft2 / $4,378 m2
Price Per
Listed by Aldrick GonzalezMiami Capital Realty Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View