Mackle Park, 3101 Glenwood Rd

520,000-4.04%
$499,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,647
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
No info
Size
1,647 SqFt (153 m2)
Price
$303/SqFt ($3,261/m2)
Type
House
Built
1950
MLS Number
R11131653
On Site
219 Days
Updated
38 Days ago
Page Views
0
Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath main house with an attached 1 bathroom Studio Apartment is ready to be yours! Don't miss this unique opportunity for extra income by AirBnB out the Studio. This spacious CBS home features many upgrades including new HVAC in the main ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: EntranceFoyer, MainLevelPrimary, SplitBedrooms
    • Equipment / Appliances: Refrigerator
    • Heating Description: Central,Electric
    • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Year Built: 1950
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Garage: No info
      • Listing Date: 2025-10-10T20:00:00.000-00:00
      • Directions: East
      • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 8928.74
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Mackle Park at West Palm Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      01/24/2026
      Date
      Sold
      Event
      $499K
      Price
      -4.04%
      Change Rate
      $303 ft2 / $3,261 m2
      Price Per
      12/01/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $520K
      Price
      -1.89%
      Change Rate
      $316 ft2 / $3,398 m2
      Price Per
      11/16/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $530K
      Price
      -1.85%
      Change Rate
      $322 ft2 / $3,464 m2
      Price Per
      10/29/2025
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $540K
      Price
      -1.82%
      Change Rate
      $328 ft2 / $3,529 m2
      Price Per
      10/11/2025
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $550K
      Price
      $334 ft2 / $3,595 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Keith RaymondUnited Realty Group, Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View