Grapeland Heights, 3240 NW 18th St
House in Miami, FL 33125

600,000-1.67%
$590,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,976
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 23, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
1,976 SqFt (184 m2)
Price
$299/SqFt ($3,214/m2)
Type
House
Built
1950
MLS Number
A11725630
View
Garden
On Site
486 Days
Updated
356 Days ago
Page Views
0
HURRY, REDUCED FOR A QUICK SALE (TWO FOR THE PRICE OF ONE) AND READY FOR A FINANCED PURCHASE. THE SELLER IS VERY MOTIVATED TO SELL HIS HUGE HOUSE. THIS PROPERTY FEATURES A SPACIOS FRONT YARD WITH GATED ENTRY AND CARPORT, A LEGAL IN-LAW QUARTERS THAT IS ATTAC... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, FruitTrees, Lighting, Other, Porch, RoomForPool, Shed, StormSecurityShutters, PropaneTankLeased
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, FamilyDiningRoom, FirstFloorEntry, Workshop
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, GasRange, GasWaterHeater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Other, WallWindowUnits
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: ImpactGlass
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: Detached,OneStory
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-01-15T15:21:19.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: DogsOk,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 11708
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Covered, Driveway, Other, OnStreet

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Grapeland Heights at Miami?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/23/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,214 m2
    Price Per
    04/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $600K
    Price
    -1.64%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,268 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    -0.81%
    Change Rate
    $309 ft2 / $3,323 m2
    Price Per
    03/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $311 ft2 / $3,350 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $615K
    Price
    -1.6%
    Change Rate
    $311 ft2 / $3,350 m2
    Price Per
    03/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -0.79%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,405 m2
    Price Per
    01/31/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $630K
    Price
    -1.56%
    Change Rate
    $319 ft2 / $3,432 m2
    Price Per
    01/15/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    $324 ft2 / $3,486 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Rafael BorgeJireh Real Estate Investment Group Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View