Sunny Isle At Nautica, 3306 SW 171st Ter
Townhouse in Miramar, FL 33027

529,000-5.5%
$499,900
4
Beds
31/2
Baths
1,761
SqFt
Status
Pending
Parking
2
Size
1,761 SqFt (164 m2)
Price
$284/SqFt ($3,056/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2000
HOA
$283/MO
MLS Number
A11876357
View
Garden,None
On Site
246 Days
Updated
7 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRICE REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE. JUST PAINTED MOVE IN READY 4 BEDROOMS 3 AND A HALF BATHS WITH A STUDY. UPGRADED KITHCEN, CERAMIC TILES DOWNSTAIRS AND LAMINATED FLOORS UPSTAIRS.ONE MASTER SUITE UPSTAIRS AND ONE DOWNSTAIRS. LOCATED IN THE DESIRABLE COMMUNITY OF N... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Garden,None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, DualSinks, FirstFloorEntry, KitchenDiningCombo, SeparateShower, VaultedCeilings, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate,Tile
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-09-13T15:31:11.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CommonAreas
  • Taxes: 9308
  • Security Information: KeyCardEntry, SecurityGuard, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Open,TwoOrMoreSpaces
  • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sunny Isle At Nautica at Miramar?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

01/17/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$499.9K
Price
-5.5%
Change Rate
$284 ft2 / $3,056 m2
Price Per
11/17/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$529K
Price
-5.54%
Change Rate
$300 ft2 / $3,233 m2
Price Per
10/16/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$560K
Price
-2.61%
Change Rate
$318 ft2 / $3,423 m2
Price Per
09/10/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$575K
Price
$327 ft2 / $3,515 m2
Price Per
Listed by Paul Chawla1st Working Capital Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View