The Patrician Of Palm Beach, 3450 S Ocean Blvd #3200

279,900-1.79%
$274,900
1
Beds
11/2
Baths
1,008
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Size
1,008 SqFt (94 m2)
Price
$273/SqFt ($2,936/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1971
HOA
$1,378/MO
MLS Number
R11164358
View
Garden,Ocean
On Site
89 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Best Deal in Palm Beach! Serious Seller! Under $275K beachfront condo with upgraded kitchen and ocean views, in gorgeous building with fantastic amenities! All assessments payed in full! Knock knock - opportunity is knocking, values are only going up! Buy your... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 1
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: BuiltInBarbecue, Barbecue, OutdoorKitchen, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Garden,Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, EatInKitchen, Pantry, Storage, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,CeramicTile
  • Windows/Treatment: DoubleHung, Metal, StormWindows
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Style: Colonial
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-17T11:29:35.000-00:00
    • Directions: Northeast
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CableTv, HotWater, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, PestControl, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 3856.93
    • Real Estate Taxes: No info
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Carport, DetachedCarport, Detached, Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 8

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Patrician Of Palm Beach at Palm Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $274.9K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,936 m2
    Price Per
    04/01/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $278 ft2 / $2,989 m2
    Price Per
    03/26/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $284.9K
    Price
    -1.72%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,042 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -1.7%
    Change Rate
    $288 ft2 / $3,096 m2
    Price Per
    03/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $294.9K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $293 ft2 / $3,149 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    $298 ft2 / $3,203 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Elin O'DonnellLamacchia Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View