Mystic Pointe Tower 400, 3500 Mystic Pointe Dr #1801

3
Beds
3
Baths
1,714
SqFt
Status
Sold - Mar 13, 2026
Parking
1
Size
1,714 SqFt (159 m2)
Price
$356/SqFt ($3,831/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1990
HOA
$1,447/MO
MLS Number
A11642842
View
Canal
On Site
640 Days
Updated
64 Days ago
Page Views
0
LOCATION! Ready to move in remodeled. Experience luxury living in this 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom apartment boasting prime location and unparalleled amenities. Situated in a prestigious complex, this residence offers spacious bedrooms, a great and big living area f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, StormSecurityShutters
  • View: Canal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DualSinks, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: BuiltInOven, Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble,Vinyl
  • Year Built: 1990
  • Year Built Description: Effective Year Built
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: Ojus
  • Middle School: Highland Oaks
  • Senior High School: Don Soffer Aventura
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 1
  • Listing Date: 2024-08-16T14:55:58.000-00:00
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: Amenities, CableTv, Insurance, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure
  • Taxes: 7695
  • Security Information: LobbySecured, SecurityGuard, FireSprinklerSystem
  • Parking Description: Detached, Garage, OneSpace
  • Total Floors in Building: 40
  • Total Units in Complex: 309

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Mystic Pointe Tower 400 at Aventura?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

03/13/2026
Date
Sold
Event
$610K
Price
0%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,831 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$610K
Price
-6.73%
Change Rate
$356 ft2 / $3,831 m2
Price Per
01/05/2026
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$654K
Price
-0.76%
Change Rate
$382 ft2 / $4,107 m2
Price Per
12/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$659K
Price
-2.95%
Change Rate
$384 ft2 / $4,139 m2
Price Per
11/22/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$679K
Price
-6.33%
Change Rate
$396 ft2 / $4,264 m2
Price Per
11/05/2025
Date
Price Increased
Event
$724.9K
Price
3.56%
Change Rate
$423 ft2 / $4,552 m2
Price Per
07/09/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$700K
Price
-2.76%
Change Rate
$408 ft2 / $4,396 m2
Price Per
04/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$719.9K
Price
-2.7%
Change Rate
$420 ft2 / $4,521 m2
Price Per
02/19/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$739.9K
Price
-1.35%
Change Rate
$432 ft2 / $4,647 m2
Price Per
01/11/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$750K
Price
-2.47%
Change Rate
$438 ft2 / $4,710 m2
Price Per
12/15/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$769K
Price
-1.28%
Change Rate
$449 ft2 / $4,829 m2
Price Per
10/11/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$779K
Price
-7.15%
Change Rate
$454 ft2 / $4,892 m2
Price Per
09/09/2024
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$839K
Price
-1.18%
Change Rate
$489 ft2 / $5,269 m2
Price Per
08/16/2024
Date
Listed
Event
$849K
Price
$495 ft2 / $5,332 m2
Price Per
Listed by Jose ChapmanA + International Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View