Mystic Pointe Tower 500, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr #PH-10

689,000-5.66%
$649,999
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,447
SqFt
Status
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
Parking
1
Size
1,447 SqFt (134 m2)
Price
$449/SqFt ($4,835/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1991
HOA
$1,424/MO
MLS Number
A11798324
View
Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
On Site
371 Days
Updated
28 Days ago
Page Views
0
Welcome to Mystic Pointe 500, located in the vibrant city of Aventura, Florida. This distinguished corner-unit lower penthouse offers an expansive 1,447 square feet of living space, featuring two bedrooms and two bathrooms. Designed for both comfort and functi... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Bay, Intercoastal, Ocean
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, BreakfastArea, ClosetCabinetry, DiningArea, SeparateFormalDiningRoom, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, Elevator, FirstFloorEntry, JettedTub, CustomMirrors, Pantry, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, SelfCleaningOven, TrashCompactor, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise,Penthouse
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-07T10:35:16.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, Amenities, CommonAreas, CableTv, Internet, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9472
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, DoorMan, ElevatorSecured, FireSprinklerSystem, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 34

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mystic Pointe Tower 500 at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -5.66%
    Change Rate
    $449 ft2 / $4,835 m2
    Price Per
    11/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $689K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $476 ft2 / $5,125 m2
    Price Per
    06/19/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -1.55%
    Change Rate
    $483 ft2 / $5,200 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $710K
    Price
    $491 ft2 / $5,282 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Yariv MizrahiThe Corcoran Group • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View