Mystic Pointe Tower 500, 3530 Mystic Pointe Dr #PH-14

570,000-0.88%
$565,000
2
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,365
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,365 SqFt (127 m2)
Price
$414/SqFt ($4,455/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1991
HOA
$1,296/MO
MLS Number
A11789950
View
Intercoastal,Other
On Site
384 Days
Updated
14 Days ago
Page Views
0
Large 1,436 SqFt lower penthouse with 2 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms, offering stunning intercoastal and ocean views. The bright, split floor plan includes a water-view kitchen and a master suite with walk-in closet, dual vanities, tub, and shower. The second be... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony,TennisCourts
  • View: Intercoastal,Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Other,WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Year Built: 1991
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-04-24T13:08:04.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities,Other
    • Taxes: 7726
    • Security Information: SecuredGarageParking, LobbySecured
    • Parking Description: Assigned,OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mystic Pointe Tower 500 at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -0.88%
    Change Rate
    $414 ft2 / $4,455 m2
    Price Per
    02/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    -4.84%
    Change Rate
    $418 ft2 / $4,495 m2
    Price Per
    10/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -3.07%
    Change Rate
    $439 ft2 / $4,724 m2
    Price Per
    08/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $618K
    Price
    -4.92%
    Change Rate
    $453 ft2 / $4,873 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    $476 ft2 / $5,126 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Ana UngarElite International Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View