Harbor Tower At The Waterways, 3598 Yacht Club Dr #601

515,000-0.97%
$510,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,530
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,530 SqFt (142 m2)
Price
$333/SqFt ($3,588/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1993
HOA
$1,999/MO
MLS Number
A11839945
View
Intercoastal
On Site
295 Days
Updated
3 Days ago
Page Views
0
Gorgeous Unit with Intracoastal views. Located at a peaceful Oasis in the heart of Aventura. No busy roads. This particular tower has a generator in case of a hurricane. Breathtaking views from this spacious 2 BED / 2 BATH PLUS DEN and spacious walk-in closets... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Intercoastal
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, EntranceFoyer, LivingDiningRoom, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Other
  • Windows/Treatment: Sliding
  • Year Built: 1993
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: HighRise
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2025-07-22T21:54:02.000-00:00
    • Directions: North
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 6337
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, DoorMan, LobbySecured, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Covered, TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Harbor Tower At The Waterways at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/10/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $510K
    Price
    -0.97%
    Change Rate
    $333 ft2 / $3,588 m2
    Price Per
    04/29/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -1.9%
    Change Rate
    $337 ft2 / $3,623 m2
    Price Per
    02/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -7.08%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,694 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -0.53%
    Change Rate
    $369 ft2 / $3,975 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $568K
    Price
    -3.73%
    Change Rate
    $371 ft2 / $3,996 m2
    Price Per
    10/27/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $590K
    Price
    -0.42%
    Change Rate
    $386 ft2 / $4,151 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $592.5K
    Price
    -0.42%
    Change Rate
    $387 ft2 / $4,168 m2
    Price Per
    08/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    -2.46%
    Change Rate
    $389 ft2 / $4,186 m2
    Price Per
    07/14/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $610K
    Price
    $399 ft2 / $4,292 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Karen Benzaquen KleinRKC Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View