Mediterranean Village, 3700 Island Blvd #C203

549,000-4.37%
$525,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,945
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,945 SqFt (181 m2)
Price
$270/SqFt ($2,905/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1989
HOA
$2,649/MO
MLS Number
A11829070
View
Garden
On Site
325 Days
Updated
67 Days ago
Page Views
0
SPACIOUS & CHARMING 2BEDROOM/2BATH RESIDENCE IN MEDITERRANEAN VILLAGE WITH 1,945 SQ FT OF LIVING SPACE, GARDEN VIEWS & HIGH CEILINGS. THIS SECOND-FLOOR UNIT FEATURES MARBLE FLOORS, EXPANSIVE CLOSETS, TWO EXPOSURES FOR NATURAL LIGHT, PRIVATE PARKING, AND AN OPE... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony
  • View: Garden
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Marble
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: ClusterHome
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-06-27T15:22:21.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, Sewer, Security, Trash, Water
    • Taxes: 9233
    • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Covered, Underground, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 5

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Mediterranean Village at Aventura?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    01/07/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $525K
    Price
    -4.37%
    Change Rate
    $270 ft2 / $2,905 m2
    Price Per
    12/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -0.18%
    Change Rate
    $282 ft2 / $3,038 m2
    Price Per
    10/08/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $283 ft2 / $3,044 m2
    Price Per
    07/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -5.88%
    Change Rate
    $288 ft2 / $3,099 m2
    Price Per
    06/25/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $595K
    Price
    $306 ft2 / $3,293 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Joel MatusWilliams Island Realty, LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View