Township Estates, 3943 NW 21st St

3
Beds
2
Baths
1,822
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jul 31, 2025
Parking
2
Size
1,822 SqFt (169 m2)
Price
$302/SqFt ($3,249/m2)
Type
House
Built
1984
HOA
$59/MO
MLS Number
R11087331
View
Other
On Site
380 Days
Updated
9 Days ago
Page Views
0
Beautifully updated 3-bedroom, 2-bath home located in the desirable Tartan Coconut Creek Phase 1 community. This all-ages neighborhood features a low HOA and is perfectly situated on a cul-de-sac corner lot, offering added privacy. The home boasts a brand-new ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, EatInKitchen, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1984
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2025-05-03T13:14:56.000-00:00
    • Directions: Southwest
    • Pets Allowed: BreedRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: RecreationFacilities
    • Taxes: 6641.19
    • Security Information: None
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Township Estates at Coconut Creek?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    07/31/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,249 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $550K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $302 ft2 / $3,249 m2
    Price Per
    06/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $560K
    Price
    -2.61%
    Change Rate
    $307 ft2 / $3,308 m2
    Price Per
    06/16/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $575K
    Price
    -8%
    Change Rate
    $316 ft2 / $3,397 m2
    Price Per
    06/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $625K
    Price
    -3.85%
    Change Rate
    $343 ft2 / $3,692 m2
    Price Per
    05/25/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -2.24%
    Change Rate
    $357 ft2 / $3,840 m2
    Price Per
    05/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $664.9K
    Price
    -2.92%
    Change Rate
    $365 ft2 / $3,928 m2
    Price Per
    05/14/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $684.9K
    Price
    -1.44%
    Change Rate
    $376 ft2 / $4,046 m2
    Price Per
    05/03/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $694.9K
    Price
    $381 ft2 / $4,105 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Anthony NastaseTropical Springs Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View