Las Ramblas At Via Ventura, 403 NE 212th St
Townhouse in Ives Estates, FL 33179

538,000-0.09%
$537,500
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,378
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
1
Size
1,378 SqFt (128 m2)
Price
$390/SqFt ($4,199/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2020
HOA
$425/MO
MLS Number
A11876990
View
None
On Site
248 Days
Updated
155 Days ago
Page Views
0
Excellent investment property. Modern and fully remodeled property for rent in a prime location of Miami! This beautiful two-story home features laminated floors, stylish staircase, a contemporary kitchen with quartz countertops and elegant backsplash, and a f... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Fence,Patio
  • View: None
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: FirstFloorEntry, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Laminate
  • Year Built: 2020
  • Year Built Description: Resale
  • Style: None
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 1
    • Listing Date: 2025-09-11T15:22:05.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: Conditional,Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: Amenities
    • Taxes: 8553
    • Security Information: ComplexFenced, KeyCardEntry
    • Parking Description: TwoOrMoreSpaces
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Las Ramblas At Via Ventura at Ives Estates?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    12/13/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $537.5K
    Price
    -0.09%
    Change Rate
    $390 ft2 / $4,199 m2
    Price Per
    10/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $538K
    Price
    -0.37%
    Change Rate
    $390 ft2 / $4,202 m2
    Price Per
    10/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    -0.92%
    Change Rate
    $392 ft2 / $4,218 m2
    Price Per
    10/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $545K
    Price
    -0.73%
    Change Rate
    $396 ft2 / $4,257 m2
    Price Per
    10/09/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $398 ft2 / $4,288 m2
    Price Per
    10/05/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $559K
    Price
    -0.62%
    Change Rate
    $406 ft2 / $4,367 m2
    Price Per
    09/29/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $562.5K
    Price
    -0.44%
    Change Rate
    $408 ft2 / $4,394 m2
    Price Per
    09/26/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $565K
    Price
    -0.62%
    Change Rate
    $410 ft2 / $4,413 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $568.5K
    Price
    -0.26%
    Change Rate
    $413 ft2 / $4,441 m2
    Price Per
    09/11/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $570K
    Price
    $414 ft2 / $4,452 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Gabriela FruchtermannRealty One Group Evolution • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View