Playland Isles, 4114 SW 49th Ct

599,900-2.48%
$585,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
1,935
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,935 SqFt (180 m2)
Price
$302/SqFt ($3,254/m2)
Type
House
Built
1961
MLS Number
R11152454
On Site
129 Days
Updated
11 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great location & move-in ready! This spacious 1,935 sq ft home offers 4 bedrooms (with two masters) plus a dedicated office and den, providing flexible living space ideal for today's modern family. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the home features a brand-ne... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 5
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
    Interior, Heating and Cooling
    • Interior Features: MultiplePrimarySuites, MultipleEnSuiteBathrooms
    • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, IceMaker, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Heating Description: Electric
    • Cooling Description: Electric
    Building and Construction
    • Floor Description: Vinyl
    • Construction Type: House
    • Year Built: 1961
    Waterfront and Water Access
    • Waterfront Frontage: No info
    School Information
      Other Property Info
      • Listing Date: 2026-01-08T10:06:01.000-00:00
      • Directions: North
      • Pets Allowed: No
      Taxes, Fees & More
      • Taxes: 1924
      • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
      IN Playland Isles at Dania Beach?
      pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

      Price History

      05/06/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $585K
      Price
      -2.48%
      Change Rate
      $302 ft2 / $3,254 m2
      Price Per
      04/06/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $599.9K
      Price
      -2.46%
      Change Rate
      $310 ft2 / $3,337 m2
      Price Per
      03/17/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $615K
      Price
      -3.15%
      Change Rate
      $318 ft2 / $3,421 m2
      Price Per
      03/11/2026
      Date
      Price Increased
      Event
      $635K
      Price
      2.44%
      Change Rate
      $328 ft2 / $3,532 m2
      Price Per
      02/09/2026
      Date
      Price Reduced
      Event
      $619.9K
      Price
      -4.48%
      Change Rate
      $320 ft2 / $3,448 m2
      Price Per
      01/11/2026
      Date
      Listed
      Event
      $649K
      Price
      $335 ft2 / $3,610 m2
      Price Per
      Listed by Robert McDugaldFuture Home Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

      Listing Location & Street View
      MapStreet View