The Oaks At Hidden Harbour, 4419 Hidden Harbour Ter
Townhouse in Dania Beach, FL 33312

3
Beds
21/2
Baths
2,658
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 11, 2025
Parking
2
Size
2,658 SqFt (247 m2)
Price
$233/SqFt ($2,511/m2)
Type
Townhouse
Built
2011
HOA
$906/MO
MLS Number
R10985377
On Site
741 Days
Updated
57 Days ago
Page Views
0
Step into luxury at this immaculate 3 bed, 2.5 bath townhouse boasting a DEEDED BOAT SLIP. With a generous floor plan, a lavish primary bedroom en suite, 2-car garage, granite countertops, as well as an upstairs loft area, perfect for a 2nd family gathering ar... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Bathtub, DualSinks, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Construction Type: Townhouse
  • Year Built: 2011
  • Style: Mediterranean
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Listing Date: 2024-05-06T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Directions: East
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, Trash
    • Taxes: 10698.2
    • Security Information: GatedCommunity
    • Parking Description: Attached,Garage
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN The Oaks At Hidden Harbour at Dania Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/11/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $233 ft2 / $2,511 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $620K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $233 ft2 / $2,511 m2
    Price Per
    04/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $640K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $241 ft2 / $2,592 m2
    Price Per
    12/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $650K
    Price
    -5.11%
    Change Rate
    $245 ft2 / $2,632 m2
    Price Per
    09/22/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $685K
    Price
    -2%
    Change Rate
    $258 ft2 / $2,774 m2
    Price Per
    08/25/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $699K
    Price
    -2.24%
    Change Rate
    $263 ft2 / $2,831 m2
    Price Per
    08/12/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $715K
    Price
    -1.38%
    Change Rate
    $269 ft2 / $2,896 m2
    Price Per
    05/28/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $725K
    Price
    -3.33%
    Change Rate
    $273 ft2 / $2,936 m2
    Price Per
    05/07/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $750K
    Price
    $282 ft2 / $3,037 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Patrick DuncanEpique Realty, Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View