3
Beds
2
Baths
1,837
SqFt
Status
Sold - May 08, 2026
Parking
2
Size
1,837 SqFt (171 m2)
Price
$265/SqFt ($2,854/m2)
Type
House
Built
1974
HOA
N/A
MLS Number
2025008560
View
Canal, Pool/Club
Updated
2 Days ago
Page Views
0
Sailor's Sanctuary Meets Solar Savings: NO BRIDGES to the Gulf in Waterway Estates! Welcome to Waterway Estates, where the dream of direct Gulf access is realized with unmatched energy efficiency. This is a rare opportunity for effortless, upscale waterfront ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Boat Canopy/Cover, Boat Dock Private, Boat Lift, Captain's Walk, Composite Dock, Elec Avail at dock, Water Avail at Dock, Screened Lanai/Porch
  • View: Canal, Pool/Club
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: Built-In Cabinets, Foyer, Smoke Detectors, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Coverings
  • Equipment / Appliances: Electric Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator/Freezer, Refrigerator/Icemaker, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central Electric, Solar
  • Cooling Description: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet, Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Window Coverings
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Style: Ranch, Single Family
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: 2
    • Pets Allowed: Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: None
    • Taxes: 4039.56
    • Security Information: Smoke Detector(s)
    • Parking Description: Attached
    • Total Floors in Building: 1
    • Total Units in Building: No info

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN North Fort Myers No HOA at North Fort Myers?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $487K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $265 ft2 / $2,854 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $487K
    Price
    -5.44%
    Change Rate
    $265 ft2 / $2,854 m2
    Price Per
    02/20/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -6.19%
    Change Rate
    $280 ft2 / $3,018 m2
    Price Per
    01/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $549K
    Price
    -8.35%
    Change Rate
    $299 ft2 / $3,217 m2
    Price Per
    11/24/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $599K
    Price
    -5.67%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,510 m2
    Price Per
    09/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $635K
    Price
    -5.91%
    Change Rate
    $346 ft2 / $3,721 m2
    Price Per
    09/04/2025
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $674.9K
    Price
    $367 ft2 / $3,955 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Michelle FornerisColdwell Banker Realty • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View