Sea Ranch Club A, 5100 N Ocean Blvd #515

689,000-2.03%
$675,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,700
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
2
Size
1,700 SqFt (158 m2)
Price
$397/SqFt ($4,274/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1976
HOA
$1,723/MO
MLS Number
F10514480
View
Ocean,Pool
On Site
307 Days
Updated
8 Days ago
Page Views
0
New price! Unobstructed oceanfront living! This rare, semi-private elevator unit is an unparalleled value and priced to sell immediately. Step into a move-in ready home, freshly painted with new carpeting throughout. The spacious 2 bedroom, 2 bath floorplan i... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Barbecue, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Ocean,Pool
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BuiltInFeatures, MainLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, WaterHeater, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans, Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Carpet,Tile
  • Construction Type: MultiFamily
  • Year Built: 1976
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
  • Elementary School: McNab
  • Middle School: Pompano Beach
  • Senior High School: Northeast
Other Property Info
  • Garage: 2
  • Listing Date: 2025-07-14T17:33:43.000-00:00
  • Directions: West
  • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit,Yes
Taxes, Fees & More
  • Maintenance Includes: MaintenanceStructure, PestControl, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
  • Taxes: 8702
  • Real Estate Taxes: 796570
  • Security Information: ClosedCircuitCameras, SecuredGarageParking, GatedCommunity, KeyCardEntry, SmokeDetectors
  • Parking Description: Attached, Garage, GarageDoorOpener
  • Total Floors in Building: 20

THINKING OF SELLING
IN Sea Ranch Club A at Lauderdale By The Sea?
pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

Price History

11/24/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$675K
Price
-2.03%
Change Rate
$397 ft2 / $4,274 m2
Price Per
10/31/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$689K
Price
-1.43%
Change Rate
$405 ft2 / $4,363 m2
Price Per
07/28/2025
Date
Price Reduced
Event
$699K
Price
-6.68%
Change Rate
$411 ft2 / $4,426 m2
Price Per
07/14/2025
Date
Listed
Event
$749K
Price
$441 ft2 / $4,742 m2
Price Per
Listed by Dennis MatsonGalt Ocean Realty Inc • Buyer Agency Compensation .

Listing Location & Street View
MapStreet View