Tuskegee Park, 536 NW 13th Ave

529,990-2.83%
$514,990
3
Beds
21/2
Baths
1,624
SqFt
Status
Active
Size
1,624 SqFt (151 m2)
Price
$317/SqFt ($3,413/m2)
Type
House
Built
2026
MLS Number
F10551830
View
Other
On Site
91 Days
Updated
6 Days ago
Page Views
0
PRECONSTRUCTION ~Est. 2026
Pre-Construction listings in the subdivision are those that you are buying before or while it is being built.
Stunning, NEW CONSTRUCTION, 3 bed 2.5 bath home in Tuskegee Park neighborhood of Fort Lauderdale. This 1624 sq/ft two story home, completed in 2026, offers luxury living at an affordable price. Designed with style and elegance, this property features an open l... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea
  • View: Other
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: HighCeilings, UpperLevelPrimary
  • Equipment / Appliances: ElectricWaterHeater, WaterHeater
  • Heating Description: None
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir, CeilingFans
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: Tile
  • Construction Type: House
  • Year Built: 2026
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Listing Date: 2026-02-16T12:19:53.000-00:00
    • Directions: West
    • Pets Allowed: NoPetRestrictions, Yes
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Taxes: 1368
    • Security Information: SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Driveway
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Tuskegee Park at Fort Lauderdale?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/11/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $515K
    Price
    -2.83%
    Change Rate
    $317 ft2 / $3,413 m2
    Price Per
    03/19/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $530K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $326 ft2 / $3,513 m2
    Price Per
    03/12/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $539K
    Price
    -0.19%
    Change Rate
    $332 ft2 / $3,572 m2
    Price Per
    02/18/2026
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $540K
    Price
    $333 ft2 / $3,579 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Daniel LetourneauHomeinc Realty LLC • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View