Woodlake Isles, 545 Banks Rd #7-522

2
Beds
2
Baths
986
SqFt
Status
Sold - Jun 17, 2025
Parking
No info
Size
986 SqFt (92 m2)
Price
$297/SqFt ($3,193/m2)
Type
Villa
Built
1981
HOA
$384/MO
MLS Number
F10456313
View
Garden,Lake
On Site
637 Days
Updated
108 Days ago
Page Views
0
Great Opportunity....Big Reduction plus $5,000 Credit towards Buyer's Closing Costs.A bright and airy 2-bedroom, 2-bath Villa in Woodlake Isles -- surrounded by picturesque lakes and now vacant for a quick closing. Enjoy front and back-2 patios| stainless stee... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 2
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Garden,Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BedroomOnMainLevel, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, ElectricWaterHeater, Disposal, GasRange, Oven, WaterSoftener, WaterHeater, WaterPurifier
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Laminate
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1981
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-08-13T20:00:00.000-00:00
    • Pets Allowed: SizeLimit
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, RecreationFacilities, Roof
    • Taxes: 4950
    • Security Information: SecurityFence
    • Total Floors in Building: 1

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Woodlake Isles at Margate?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    06/17/2025
    Date
    Sold
    Event
    $292.5K
    Price
    0%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $292.5K
    Price
    -2.17%
    Change Rate
    $297 ft2 / $3,193 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299K
    Price
    -0.3%
    Change Rate
    $303 ft2 / $3,264 m2
    Price Per
    03/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -7.44%
    Change Rate
    $304 ft2 / $3,274 m2
    Price Per
    03/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324K
    Price
    -2.99%
    Change Rate
    $329 ft2 / $3,537 m2
    Price Per
    02/11/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334K
    Price
    -0.27%
    Change Rate
    $339 ft2 / $3,646 m2
    Price Per
    01/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -2.93%
    Change Rate
    $340 ft2 / $3,656 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $345K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $350 ft2 / $3,766 m2
    Price Per
    08/14/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $350K
    Price
    $355 ft2 / $3,821 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Sharon PlummerElevate Real Estate Brokers of • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View