254,900-1.96%
$249,900
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,869
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,869 SqFt (174 m2)
Price
$134/SqFt ($1,439/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
1995
HOA
$1,043/MO
MLS Number
F10462313
View
Lake
On Site
606 Days
Updated
10 Days ago
Page Views
0
Second floor three bedroom two bathroom Corner Unit on the water, Majesty Model in Coral Lakes for Sale. Large and oversized corner unit with tile and vinyl throughout. On the water with a beautiful view and a finishedlanai. Come see this very well maintained ... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: OutdoorLivingArea, Porch
  • View: Lake
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: BreakfastArea, Bathtub, DualSinks, EatInKitchen, GardenTubRomanTub, LivingDiningRoom, CustomMirrors, None, SplitBedrooms, SoakingTub, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Heating Description: Central,Electric
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Vinyl
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 1995
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: No info
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-09-19T09:06:26.000-00:00
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: CommonAreas, Insurance, Pools, RecreationFacilities, ReserveFund, Roof, Sewer, Trash, Water, Internet
    • Taxes: 4649
    • Security Information: FireSprinklerSystem, GatedCommunity, SecurityGuard
    • Parking Description: Assigned,Guest
    • Total Floors in Building: 2

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Regal Shores South At Coral Lakes at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    05/08/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $249.9K
    Price
    -1.96%
    Change Rate
    $134 ft2 / $1,439 m2
    Price Per
    04/24/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $254.9K
    Price
    -1.92%
    Change Rate
    $136 ft2 / $1,468 m2
    Price Per
    04/06/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $259.9K
    Price
    -1.89%
    Change Rate
    $139 ft2 / $1,497 m2
    Price Per
    12/04/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $264.9K
    Price
    -1.85%
    Change Rate
    $142 ft2 / $1,526 m2
    Price Per
    11/07/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $269.9K
    Price
    -1.82%
    Change Rate
    $144 ft2 / $1,554 m2
    Price Per
    10/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $274.9K
    Price
    -1.79%
    Change Rate
    $147 ft2 / $1,583 m2
    Price Per
    09/10/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $279.9K
    Price
    -1.76%
    Change Rate
    $150 ft2 / $1,612 m2
    Price Per
    08/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $284.9K
    Price
    -1.72%
    Change Rate
    $152 ft2 / $1,641 m2
    Price Per
    06/03/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $289.9K
    Price
    -1.7%
    Change Rate
    $155 ft2 / $1,670 m2
    Price Per
    05/21/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $294.9K
    Price
    -1.67%
    Change Rate
    $158 ft2 / $1,698 m2
    Price Per
    04/02/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $299.9K
    Price
    -3.23%
    Change Rate
    $160 ft2 / $1,727 m2
    Price Per
    03/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $309.9K
    Price
    -3.13%
    Change Rate
    $166 ft2 / $1,785 m2
    Price Per
    02/17/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $319.9K
    Price
    -1.54%
    Change Rate
    $171 ft2 / $1,842 m2
    Price Per
    01/20/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $324.9K
    Price
    -1.52%
    Change Rate
    $174 ft2 / $1,871 m2
    Price Per
    11/19/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $329.9K
    Price
    -1.49%
    Change Rate
    $177 ft2 / $1,900 m2
    Price Per
    11/01/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $334.9K
    Price
    -1.47%
    Change Rate
    $179 ft2 / $1,929 m2
    Price Per
    10/17/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.9K
    Price
    -1.45%
    Change Rate
    $182 ft2 / $1,958 m2
    Price Per
    09/30/2024
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.9K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $185 ft2 / $1,986 m2
    Price Per
    09/19/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $349.9K
    Price
    $187 ft2 / $2,015 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Praveen BadgamiaPrime Realty Services • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View