Coral Cove At Coral Lakes, 5749 Gemstone Ct #307

344,500-1.45%
$339,500
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,795
SqFt
Status
Active
Parking
No info
Size
1,795 SqFt (167 m2)
Price
$189/SqFt ($2,036/m2)
Type
Condo
Built
2001
HOA
$965/MO
MLS Number
A11706543
View
Garden, Lake, Other, Water
On Site
524 Days
Updated
51 Days ago
Page Views
0
EXQUISITE 2/2 + DEN listing as a 3 bedroom . Easy den conversion to a bedroom. 3rd FLOOR UNIT LOCATED IN THE Coral LAKES; WELL-MAINTAINED UNIT NEVER FULLY MOVED IN BY THE OWNER. DEN COULD BE CONVERTED TO A 3RD BEDROOM. HOME IS LIKE NEW BEAUTIFUL LAKE VIEWS! L... Read more

Features

Bedrooms
  • Bedrooms: 3
Bathrooms
  • Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: No info
Exterior and Lot Features
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard,Other
  • View: Garden, Lake, Other, Water
Interior, Heating and Cooling
  • Interior Features: DualSinks, HandicapAccess, MainLivingAreaEntryLevel, SplitBedrooms, SeparateShower, WalkInClosets, Elevator
  • Equipment / Appliances: Dishwasher, ElectricRange, Disposal, Refrigerator
  • Heating Description: Central
  • Cooling Description: CentralAir,Electric
Building and Construction
  • Floor Description: CeramicTile,Tile
  • Windows/Treatment: Blinds
  • Year Built: 2001
  • Year Built Description: Resale
Waterfront and Water Access
  • Waterfront Frontage: Yes
School Information
    Other Property Info
    • Garage: No info
    • Listing Date: 2024-12-09T15:18:54.000-00:00
    • Directions: South
    • Pets Allowed: No
    Taxes, Fees & More
    • Maintenance Includes: AssociationManagement, CommonAreas, CableTv, Insurance, MaintenanceGrounds, MaintenanceStructure, Parking, Pools, RecreationFacilities, Security
    • Taxes: 4172
    • Security Information: SecuritySystem, KeyCardEntry, SmokeDetectors
    • Parking Description: Assigned, Guest, OneSpace
    • Total Floors in Building: 4

THINKING OF SELLING
    IN Coral Cove At Coral Lakes at Boynton Beach?
    pricing strategy and targeted marketing plan

    Price History

    03/27/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $339.5K
    Price
    -1.45%
    Change Rate
    $189 ft2 / $2,036 m2
    Price Per
    01/09/2026
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $344.5K
    Price
    -1.43%
    Change Rate
    $192 ft2 / $2,066 m2
    Price Per
    10/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $349.5K
    Price
    -4.12%
    Change Rate
    $195 ft2 / $2,096 m2
    Price Per
    05/01/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $364.5K
    Price
    -5.2%
    Change Rate
    $203 ft2 / $2,186 m2
    Price Per
    04/18/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $384.5K
    Price
    -0.13%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,306 m2
    Price Per
    01/28/2025
    Date
    Price Reduced
    Event
    $385K
    Price
    -3.51%
    Change Rate
    $214 ft2 / $2,309 m2
    Price Per
    12/09/2024
    Date
    Listed
    Event
    $399K
    Price
    $222 ft2 / $2,393 m2
    Price Per
    Listed by Donald ElliottElliott Realty Services Inc. • Buyer Agency Compensation .

    Listing Location & Street View
    MapStreet View