The Colony At Boynton Beach Houses For Sale

Entry-Level
Entry-Level
Below $300 per SqFt
Ratings
Reviews (
)
Results 1 of 1
Backup
A backup offer is when a home seller has accepted an offer from a buyer, but is still accepting offers from other buyers. Sellers state that they are accepting backup offers if they think the current offer may fall through.
The Colony At Boynton Beach, 7616 Colony Palm Dr, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436, image 1
$499,999 $16K
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,649 SqFt
  • $303/SqFt
Entry-Level
House for sale in The Colony At Boynton Beach
7616 Colony Palm Dr, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Welcome to this beautiful 3-bed, 2-bath single-family home in the desirable colony at boynton beach. Features include an open kitchen with white cabinetry, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances and island seating, updated bathrooms, tile and wood flooring throughout, with abundant natural light. Enjoy a private tropical patio perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Community amenities include clubhouse, pool, fitness center, basketball and tennis courts. Hoa includes basic cable. Comfort, style, and value in one of boynton beach's most desirable neighborhoods. When using the preferred lender, buyers qualify for a $15, 000 lender credit toward buyer closing costs or rate buy-down (terms apply).

READY TO SELL?

We can help
Sell Faster
For Top Dollar
With The Best Terms

Similar Communities & Listings

Results 2 of 2
Lawrence Oaks, 7895 Manor Forest Blvd, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436, image 1
$649,900
  • 3 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 1,511 SqFt
  • $430/SqFt
House for sale in Lawrence Oaks
7895 Manor Forest Blvd, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
3br/2ba home with renovations throughout! Updated kitchen, new flooring, and custom closets in all bedrooms. Clean, modern, and move-in ready. Situated in an all-ages community with a prime location near shopping, restaurants, and easy access to major airports. Great opportunity—call today to view!
Lawrence Oaks, 7760 Manor Forest Ln, Boynton Beach, Florida 33436, image 1
$599,000 $9K
  • 4 Beds
  • 2 Baths
  • 2,047 SqFt
  • $293/SqFt
House for sale in Lawrence Oaks
7760 Manor Forest Ln, Boynton Beach, FL 33436
Spacious pool home with new roof this impressive single-family home offers over 2, 000 square feet of living space in the highly desirable manor forest community of boynton beach. Built in 1997 with a versatile split-bedroom floor plan, high ceilings, , this residence is fully livable and move-in ready. A major value-add is the brand-new roof installed just two years ago, delivering immediate peace of mind and long-term savings. The kitchen and bathrooms provide a solid foundation for cosmetic updates that can quickly build substantial equity while you enjoy the home from day one. The true centerpiece is the private screened lanai and resort-style backyard featuring a swimming pool and spa in screened space ideal for year-round relaxation and entertaining. Schedule your private tour today! Roof 2 years old, ac 2020, water heater 2019

Walk Score®
Car-Dependent. Most errands require a car.
42

100
Transit Score®
Minimal Transit. It is possible to get on a bus.
0

100
Bike Score®
Somewhat Bikeable. Minimal bike infrastructure.
44

100
Sound Score®
Bearable noise.
75

100

Boynton Beach
Entry-Level
Entry-Level Homes & Condos

Related Searches in Boynton Beach, FL

Map
Filters
HomeSearchHome ValueProfile